HomeQ&AWhat is besototote?

What is besototote?

0
votes

How is besototote different from beso?

5284 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by suzieq1234

3 Answers

1
vote

Beso ... kiss

Besote .., big kiss

Besototote .... huge kiss

Besotototote .... monster kiss

Etc....................................................

alt text

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
Is there no end?? - Yeser007, JUN 28, 2010
So, I should ask why I didn't get un Besototototototote? :-) - suzieq1234, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

Hello Suzie - welcome to the Forum!

A "besototote" is a made-up, slang expression that means "a great big smushy kiss" grin

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
hehe nice translation - 003487d6, JUN 28, 2010
smushy? smushy? I just went to the dict for mushy!!! haha - margaretbl, JUN 28, 2010
Actually, I should have spelled it "smooshy", come to think of it. I knew it looked odd. :-) - Gekkosan, JUN 28, 2010
Thanks! Smooshy kisses - yay! - suzieq1234, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

It's a big, big, big kiss.

Maybe a bit sloppy too raspberry

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
Thanks! Big sloppy kiss - yum! - suzieq1234, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS