HomeQ&A"hot keys"

"hot keys"

0
votes

How would one refer to computer keyboard shortcut "hot keys" in Spanish?

2224 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by benjaminminmin
changed the title (it said "hot heys" - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUN 28, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

According to Wikipedia, you can say atajo de teclado, tecla aceleradora, or just hotkey.

updated MAY 8, 2011
posted by MacFadden
0
votes

Atajo. Atajos del teclado.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

Or another couple of options:

hotkey acceso rápido, tecla de acceso directo Hotkey

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS