HomeQ&AWhat is the equivalent Spanish phrase for "such a deal!"

What is the equivalent Spanish phrase for "such a deal!"

1
vote

Is there an idiomatic phrase rather than a literal translation that hispanics use to mean "such a deal!"?

4166 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by RichKoz

2 Answers

1
vote

¡Que chollo! ¡Que ganga!, informal. Es un buen negocio, formal.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by maria01
0
votes

I have no idea about any idiomatic phrase, but the literal would be "¡Que Ganga!".

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS