HomeQ&Ahow would say "boxspring" for under a mattress

how would say "boxspring" for under a mattress

0
votes

box-spring in spanish?

18612 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by racyne

2 Answers

2
votes

El somier below. (boxspring)

El colchón above. (mattress)

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 005faa61
eso es - 00494d19, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

Colchón de muelles

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS