HomeQ&A suspire cuando mire tu foto?

suspire cuando mire tu foto?

2
votes

asi como decirle a una chava

1346 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 16aldrete

3 Answers

2
votes

I sighed when I saw your photo.... (esto suena algo cursi en inglés) Your picture took my breath away...(también algo cursi...)

A pesar de lo cursi, los dos son opciones dulces, es seguro que a ella le va a gustar wink

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by AngelinaG
haha sale muchas gracias;) - 16aldrete, JUN 28, 2010
Si no fueras muchacha, diría que tu opinion es sexista. - samdie, JUN 28, 2010
haha como que si no fuera muchacha? - 16aldrete, JUN 29, 2010
0
votes

What is una chava?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Gocika
una muchacha/chica - samdie, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

haha sale muchisimas graciaswink

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 16aldrete
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS