HomeQ&AHow do you say Sunny Day in Spanish?

How do you say Sunny Day in Spanish?

1
vote

Does "Dia soleado" mean Sunny day in Spanish?

-Gracias

6380 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
Día - 0074b507, JUN 28, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

What you have is correct apart from the missing accent mark on día.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by luhzon89
0
votes

Thanks. Sorry for the missing accent mark on Día

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
0
votes

Sí, pero "día" con un acento escrito smile como dijo gfreed

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by megan5
Sorry... luhzon89 typed faster than I did. haha - megan5, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS