HomeQ&AHow do you say this in english?

How do you say this in english?

1
vote

La boutique Nintendo DSi n' est pas disponible dans le pays que vous avez selectionne pour le moment.

Merci de votre comprehension. Please Help!!!

1356 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by leannarocs

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

The above phrase is in French, not Spanish. smile

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
It is saying something to the effect of the Nintendo store is not available for you at the moment. - Nicole-B, JUN 28, 2010
2
votes

This is a Spanish/English forum. For French proceed down the hall and take the first turn to the left.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Good one, Q! - amykay, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

The Ninentendo shop is not available at the moment in the country you have selected

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by ian-hill
C'est magnifique Ian! - Nicole-B, JUN 28, 2010
I couldn't remember what "le pays" meant. :) - Nicole-B, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS