HomeQ&Awhat does no vale la pena mean

what does no vale la pena mean

1
vote

There is a song that I dance to called "no vale la pena" and I would like to know what it means in English

43531 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by karlyjo
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUN 28, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

"It's not worth the effort / trouble."

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Cuando bailo no vale la pena. - MattM, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

It means It is not worth it

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by cubanitatb
0
votes

It's not worth it.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS