HomeQ&ADelores has joined the 10K Club!!

Delores has joined the 10K Club!!

12
votes

¡Enhorabuena Delores! Thank you for your many contribuations. smile

alt text

7330 views
updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by Nicole-B
Nicole un abrazo bien grande para ti. Te agradezco mucho por tu ayuda. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010

31 Answers

5
votes

Congratulations on your 10K, Delores !

alt textalt textalt textalt textalt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
Love the dancing girls! Thank you! - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
De nada, that's great you liked it. :-) - Krama, JUN 28, 2010
Yes, but which one is Dolores? lol hahaha - FELIZ77, JUL 1, 2010
Delores has two left feet! lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 1, 2010
4
votes

alt text

.

Congratulations, Delores - well done!

updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Gracias, y qué perfecto el loquito! Muy chevere! lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
4
votes

alt text

Congratulations Delores! Welcome to the club grin. It is a pleasure knowing you, and I always love reading your posts smile.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Thanks nametaken. Reading what you have written has helped me many times. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
4
votes

Muy bien Delores!! Felicitaciones!!

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Benz
i loved that badge .-;) - 00b6f46c, JUN 28, 2010
Mil gracias, Benz. Y un día es probably que vaya a tener una pregunta de gramática para ti. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
"probable" oops! - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
Cuando gustes Delores!!!! :) - Benz, JUN 28, 2010
4
votes

Felicidades, Delores

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
And they are indeed lovely! Many thanks, Fidalgo. - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
4
votes

Congratulation Delores ! I hope you reach 20 k soon .alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
Thanks Lovely, I'll be doing my best. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
I thought adding Delores' link was a nice touch! - LateToDinner, JUN 28, 2010
your welcome Delores you are a great person . - 00b6f46c, JUN 28, 2010
thanks late to dinner -;) - 00b6f46c, JUN 28, 2010
3
votes

alt text

The Pecanland Mall. I love Monroe!

Congrats to you Delores. You are a wonderful lady.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Thank you very much Billy. You've been to Monroe!?! ;-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 1, 2010
Many,many times. :-) - billy-jones, JUL 1, 2010
3
votes

Bien Hecho! smile

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Gracias, María Claire, I'm waiting for the next proverb to translate. lol :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 1, 2010
3
votes
updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you so much Marianne. You are an inspiration!! Yummmmmm. Is it chocolate inside? - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
I thank you also marianne , have a look at the photo which is thanks to you ,oh beauteous and desirable young thing that you are . - ray76, JUL 1, 2010
tengo hambre cuando mire la torta de cumpleaños - FELIZ77, JUL 1, 2010
3
votes
updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by luz_72
Thanks so much, Luz. The picture above is wonderful! :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
3
votes

Querida amiga: Celebro ver que otra de mis más fieles alumnas ha llegado a tanto "peso", jeje. siempre un gusto verte en el foro y de manera especial en mis hilos.

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Muchísimas gracias y abrazos para mi maestra favorita en todo el mundo! :-) Love the shirt! lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
í¿Heidita, cómo has encontrado una camisa tan grande?! Ssshhh no digas todo el mundo o quizás no será suficiente por nosotros jejejeje - FELIZ77, JUL 1, 2010
quería decir: no habrán suficiente para nosotros - FELIZ77, JUL 1, 2010
3
votes

Congratulation, Delores! That is a great accomplishment.alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Gracias, Sanlee. Mi color favorito, también! :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
3
votes

Our congratulations

alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
Such a handsome flower delivery person! Thank you so much. - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
No, no! Thank You! - LateToDinner, JUN 28, 2010
3
votes

Delores, you've been climbing very fast and with great comments!

alt text

Congratulations and welcome to the 10K club!

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Mil gracias, Julia. La verdad es que cuando era niña, me encantaba trepar los arboles. Ahora, - bueno, no tanto. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
It was a Typo!!!! Julian with an "n" ! - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
¡Entonces quizás hay que revisitar la diversión de tu niñez! - 005faa61, JUN 28, 2010
Con estos huesos viejos! uufff - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
3
votes

Felicidades Delores on the 10K

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Many thanks, Scott! :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS