HomeQ&AWhat does "No hagas filas" mean?

What does "No hagas filas" mean?

0
votes

I am not sure of the translation. It must be an idiomm. Don't do? What

2039 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by tcretella

2 Answers

1
vote

There's a question like this. Check here: link text

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by swing
Good link, swing. - Lrtward, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

I translate it don't do ranks. Like don't do lines or don't wait?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by tcretella
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS