HomeQ&ACleopatra, Denial's friend

Cleopatra, Denial's friend

5
votes

![alt text][1]

[1]: http://cleopatra

3416 views
updated ABR 8, 2012
posted by nizhoni1

5 Answers

1
vote

Es muy mona. She is cute. I like her name and think the pun is clever. She does look like Cleopatra too, especially the eyes!

Cleopatra Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
Yes, she has that eyeliner on both eyes.I like to think she is wearing a choker collar and a long necklace to when I squint my eyes - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
Jeje nizhoni, they could be twins! - Brynleigh, JUN 28, 2010
My friend has over 60 alpacas and they all have their own personalties. - Brynleigh, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

But they are both beautiful. So I'm still not understanding "Denial". Guess I'm just a little slow tonight. confused

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
my sorry need to pun, Cleopatra and The Nile. Some people talk about a river called Denial when they are in drug and alcohol rehab.It will probably not be her formal name, just how I introduce them, - nizhoni1, JUN 27, 2010
Actually, I just logged back on because de repente me dio cuenta de lo que quería decir! ¡Pero qué chevere! lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 27, 2010
My Aunt always says that de nile is a river in Egypt - sanlee, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

They are both very cute. Nice pictures nizhoni,

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Lol, good one smile Cleopatra on the Nile

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS