HomeQ&ADenial, a week old cria

Denial, a week old cria

5
votes

![alt text][1]

[1]: http://Photobucket

2157 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
Amazing, lovely. - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
What a beautiful scene! Adorable. - sanlee, JUN 28, 2010

6 Answers

1
vote

Gracia por esta foto Nizhoni. This is not something I ever see where I live. wink

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
I have seen a photo of a llama in a taxi on ?Times Square. I will post it if I find it.You just have to be in the right place at the right time! - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

¡Qué vicuña tan bonita! ¿Por qué le pusiste de nombre Denial?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 003487d6
Cleopatra and the Nile (Denial) - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
Hehe ok . Qué chévere. - 003487d6, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

Now I can say she is so beautiful!!

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by sanlee
I didn't know if they were boy or girl before. - sanlee, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

¡Qué bello/a! smile is it a male or female?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Yeser007
bella, female - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

Oh. My. Lord. What a cutie pie!

Why the name "Denial?" Were you in denial that she/he was coming?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Just a play on words. Her buddy is Cleopatra - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

Is he/she a relative of a llama or alpaca? Looks similar, but the animal kingdom is not my subject.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by fontanero
She is an alpaca, an animal in the camelid family. - nizhoni1, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS