HomeQ&AAbout the "Questions And Answers" section

About the "Questions And Answers" section

2
votes

Do you have a "Questions and Answers" section for Spanish speaking people who are learning English, such as this section which is for English speaking people who are learning Spanish?

Thank You

1213 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Steve-Choi

2 Answers

1
vote

It's the same one. Hence the request that everyone use proper grammar and punctuation.

I suspect that our Spanish speaking friends are a little more resourceful and ask fewer of the - for lack of a better word - beginner type questions with which the gringos flood the site.

If you know how to search "Answers" for previous threads, type in "Ayudar" and you will see some of the questions that have been asked by the Spanish members.

And if you would like a little more Spanish when you visit, in the top right hand corner of your screen just after your name and 'logout', click on 'En español' and you will see that all of the same instructions are there in Spanish.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
0
votes

Steve asked:

Do you have a "Questions and Answers" section for Spanish speaking people who are learning English...

Yes! Just post your questions here and we'll be happy to help you with your English. You can post in either Spanish or English.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS