HomeQ&A what is this Yayege cielo?

what is this Yayege cielo?

1
vote

whAt does this mean?

1267 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by glglover

2 Answers

3
votes

I believe it is: Ya llegué, ciello

which would be something similar to Honey, I'm home!

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Gocika
right - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
wow - good one! - mountaingirl123, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

"Here comes the sky."? llege el cielo? Context would help, cielo definitely means sky though.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by llego
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS