HomeQ&AWorld Cup 2010: Argentina - México 3-1

World Cup 2010: Argentina - México 3-1

6
votes

It's not far from the final, los Albicelestes. 24 years and no longer time to wait

alt text

2338 views
updated JUN 9, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Nice pic!!! :) - Benz, JUN 27, 2010
Mexico, Mexico, te llevo en mi corazon!!! :) - mountaingirl123, JUN 27, 2010
jajaja a llorar a la Iglesia mountain!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! te quiero!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - Benz, JUN 27, 2010

6 Answers

3
votes

Tevez Y Messi son los mejores en el mundo! LOL

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by llego
posted by llego
2
votes

Well they have been very entertaining games with lots of controversy (as usual). I am looking forward to Netherlands vs. Slovakia. Up to now I have not seen Holland play because all their games have been 4:30 AM's for me and I am a fanatic but not quite that fanatic. Who will call Netherlands/Slovakia. I say Netherlands... (I am a huge fan of the Dutch players since I watched the Johan's (Neeskens and Krueff) play in Barca so long ago).

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by margaretbl
I'm on keen on Slovakian opportunities but I guess that Netherlands will be the winner - Fidalgo, JUN 27, 2010
The later match, I think Brazil will advance - Fidalgo, JUN 27, 2010
Well you have been right all along!!! - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
Nederlands!!! - mountaingirl123, JUN 27, 2010
2
votes

wohooooooooooooooo, Benz, amiga, habéis ganado!! No es que sorprenda con ese fenómeno que es Messiwink

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
No sabés lo que es esto Heidi!!! Hasta en los pequeños pueblos hay festejos!!! y ni te cuento lo que he gritado esos goles!! :))))) Siamo molto felici!!! - Benz, JUN 27, 2010
En mi pueblo hace dos horas que festejamos! (y seguimos festejando esta noche jejeje) - Lucho, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

Mi predicción es Holland vs. Spain en la final a favor de Spain.

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
Tu predicción se cumplió :) - Benz, JUL 8, 2010
1
vote

Amigos, la fiesta argentina se acaba con los alemanes que no serán tan mediocres como los jugadores de México, qué vergüenza.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
Ah, y tampoco estarán los mediocres silbantes que no ven fueras de juego :P... suerte! - AntMexico, JUN 27, 2010
Es posible Morbo... mientras tanto esta selección argentina ha dado más de lo que todos esperábamos... y mucho más de lo que muchas otras prometían!!! - Benz, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

A cuartos!!!!!! qué emoción!!!!! Vamos Argentina!!!!

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Benz
Pero n te hagas ilusiones...os ganaremos en la final, jejeje:P:P - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
jajajaja.... ya veremos... quién ríe último... :) - Benz, JUN 27, 2010
Well, Paul the Oracle Octopus has Germany winning... je je :) - mountaingirl123, JUN 27, 2010
Y sí... uno de los dos va a ganar.... Yo creo en los hechos, y prefiero esperar... mientras los necios consultan al oráculo jeje - Benz, JUN 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS