HomeQ&AWhat time will you be here at my house?

What time will you be here at my house?

1
vote

What time will you be at my house?

10762 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by mountaingirl123
posted by angeliquenk

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. We are happy to help you with your question, but because this is a learning forum and not a free translations service, we would ask that you post your attempt first. There is a dictionary you can search at the top of the page, and at the bottom of each dictionary entry for verbs there is a conjugation chart. If you are really lost, try plugging it into one of the free translators on the homepage. Then we will be happy to offer suggestions and corrections.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden
1
vote

¿A qué hora llegas a mi casa?

This is my guess...

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by Mark-Maguire
posted by Mark-Maguire
(if you omit the "here" you lose the information that that is where he is speaking from.) - 0074b507, JUN 27, 2010
so.. ¿A que hora llegas aqui a mi casa? - Mark-Maguire, JUN 27, 2010
Is that what you mean? Is it correct? - Mark-Maguire, JUN 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS