HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "depurar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "depurar"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word depurar.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile Diccionario

alt text

2320 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

6 Answers

2
votes

Ha sido destituido de su cargo de entrenador después de su fracaso en la copa del mundo.

He has been dismissed from his post as coach after his failure in world cup.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Krama
:) - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
2
votes

Si estás en las montañas y estás acampando al lado de un lago, no se te olvide que aunque el agua parezca pura, sería mejor refinar el agua hirviéndola.

If you are in the mountains and are camping beside a lake, don't forget that even is the water looks pure, it would be better to purify it by boiling it. ohh

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
NO se te olvide - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
2
votes

Cada mañana limpio mi cuarto.

I clean my room every morning.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by wansell
posted by wansell
I would use "limpio" in place of "lavo". Lave means "to wash". :) - Nicole-B, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

Ayer fue el día de eliminar muchas de mis cosas extra a la iglesia venta de garaje,

Yesterday was the day to eliminate many of my extra things at the church yard sale.

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Ensucié la ropa con mis patas. I muddied her clothes with my paws.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
:) - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

weir do you livelink text Welcome to the forum. Look in this link to start your Spanish lessons.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by razak
Come in and ask a question. We can help you. - sanlee, JUN 27, 2010
Start a new question where it says, "Ask a question " - sanlee, JUN 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS