HomeQ&ABlue literature

Blue literature

1
vote

¿Qué es blue literature?

1617 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by maria01

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola Maria...

Según 'Google' son episodios 'animé' de japonés...

Pero en inglés 'blue' se puede significar 'adulto' (por ejemplo: 'a blue film')

Busca 'blue' en el diccionario aquí en SpanishDict y lee el cuarto.

Por supuesto se depende en el contexto! confused

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by kirstenalexander
1
vote

I'm not sure what connection it has with Spanish but this is the only reference I could find:

Blue Literature (Aoi Bungaku) is an anthology anime produced by Madhouse featuring adaptations of six classic Japanese works of literature recently reprinted under the Blue Literature Series label, and is similar to Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales in that each story uses a different team and art style.

Blue Literature

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Maria está aprendiendo inglés. - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

Por lo que puedo hallar de ello, parece que es una adaptación de seis cuentas japoneses clasicas en anime o manga. Tiene también nombre japonés -- Aoi Bungaku.

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS