HomeQ&Aes un placer conocerte

es un placer conocerte

1
vote

es un placer conocerte

10290 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by nini6767

2 Answers

2
votes

It is a pleasure to meet you. (since you didn't put it in Hablemos I assume that you want a translation.)

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by 0074b507
Sometimes I use my canine mannerisms to avoid the niceties of life - nizhoni1, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

It is a pleasure to know/meet you You can type a word then double click on it and it will give you an approximate definition

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
(see, I took too long stopping to welcome her and vote her up) - 0074b507, JUN 26, 2010
There now it's even, I'm the slow one. - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS