HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(27)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(27)¡Ya resuelto!

1
vote

**¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 27 - resuelto de Rikko!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is.


If you can, post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed, I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled"!


alt text

1078 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre

2 Answers

1
vote

Annie, I grew up looking at this. RCA label. The voice of his master. wink

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Rikko
Hola Rikko - bien hecho amigo. (I thought it might be too easy...lol ...I will post something a bit trickier then :o - nonombre, JUN 26, 2010
As a kid, I would even watch the logo as it goes around the turntable. So I should know this from any angle. Jejejeje - Rikko, JUN 26, 2010
I guess for my age group especially it was probably one of the first "global" trademarks:o - nonombre, JUN 26, 2010
O U R age group, Annie. - Rikko, JUN 27, 2010
0
votes

Esta vez mi objeto misterioso es un treinte y tres y un tercer disco

alt text


alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS