HomeQ&AHow to say I love someone? for example. I love Frank.

How to say I love someone? for example. I love Frank.

2
votes

How to say I love Frank in Spanish. for example, I love Frank.

Thanks for answer if any.

9349 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by naomitaipei
Always search first. This question as already been asked many times - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUN 26, 2010
Welcome to the forum:-) - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010
I love Frank too! - kirstenalexander, JUN 27, 2010

5 Answers

0
votes

Yo amo a Frank.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by kmeza
Wait, in Spain it's "Yo quiero Frank." - salsero69, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

Te quiero Frank.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by maria01
1
vote

Use the search box under answers. There are (probably literally) one million questions already asked regarding this.

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
0
votes

Anything about love:

Todo sobre el amor

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Encanto Frank. Or use the general meaning Te Amo (I love you) and encantar means to love somthing. Example: Ecantamos la sopa. We love soap.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by bannanasplitz_01
This post is wrong in so many ways I don't know where to begin. - jeezzle, JUN 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS