HomeQ&A"mandame textos cuidate mucho mi amor"

"mandame textos cuidate mucho mi amor"

2
votes

what does the above sentence mean in english?

2676 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by redchaz1

2 Answers

1
vote

Send me texts [messages]. Take care, my love.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

mandame textos cuidate mucho mi amor"

= send me texts/text messages take great care my love(love/darling/sweetheart)

mandar = to send cuidar = to care/care for

I hope that this helps grin

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS