HomeQ&A"Armarios de accesorios de limpieza?"

"Armarios de accesorios de limpieza?"

2
votes

Como traduces = armarios de accesorios de limpieza..?

1698 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Sammer

5 Answers

2
votes

Another possibility: The cleaning supplies closets.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by lorenzo45
2
votes

Hi,

It depends what you mean by this, but in the UK and Ireland, we would probably just say "broom cupboard" for the place where we keep brushes, brooms, mop and bucket and the vacuum cleaner.

If you mean detergents and other chemicals, we would probably just call it "the cupboard under the sink".

However, the answers above are technically correct.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
2
votes

Cleaning equipment cabinets buen suerte ptl

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by hombredehielo
2
votes

Closets for cleaning accessories. Welcome to the forum.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by swing
1
vote

We often say "cleaning closet" as a shortcut for cleaning supplies closet (the answer given above by Lorenzo). smile

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS