HomeQ&AWorld Cup 2010: Uruguay -Corea del Sur 2-1

World Cup 2010: Uruguay -Corea del Sur 2-1

3
votes

Un partido muy bueno de Corea del Sur y Uruguay, pero solo un equipo avanzaría a los cuartos de final. Los jugadores coreanos pueden sentir orgullosos de todo lo que hicieron. ¡Felicidades, Uruguay!

Celeste tiene una gran oportunidad de ganar la Copa después de 60 años

A very good match of South Korea and Uruguay, but only one team would advance to the quarterfinals. Korean players can be proud of everything they did. ¡Congratulations, Uruguay!

Celeste has a great opportunity to win the Cup after 60 years

alt text alt text
1653 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by Fidalgo

3 Answers

2
votes

Felicitaciones a Uruguay!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 002262dd
¡¡¡¡¡Viva el amor patrio!!!!!!! - melipiru, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

Un juego ¡fabuloso! ¿Quién va a ganar ahora, EE.UU o Ghana?

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by margaretbl
My prediction: Ghana :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 26, 2010
I agree with you Fi - melipiru, JUN 26, 2010
Wow! I am verrrrry excited, can't wait to watch! - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
Tengo que contradecirles! Ganará Estados Unidos! - 002262dd, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

Here we go!!!!A ver quién gane.....

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by margaretbl
O M G, Ghana ya tiene uno. (USA must be underdog there today?) - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS