HomeQ&A"Please come home"

"Please come home"

0
votes

please come home

5451 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by poornasrijami
Bienvenido - Vaanz, JUN 26, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

You can also say:

Por favor, vuelve a casa

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
For some reason, volver is the verb that I use most; I'm trying to remember that there is another verb. lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 26, 2010
I tend to use 'regresar' more often but wanted to show the questioner that there was an alternative way of saying what he wanted to say - FELIZ77, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

For the best response, you should to ask your question clearly and use correct capitalization and punctuation.

I assume you want to say this in Spanish?

"Por favor, regresa a casa."

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Marianne I think you meam you should ask (not should to ask) - FELIZ77, JUN 26, 2010
Or maybe remember to ask. Me thinks the lady types too fast! :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 26, 2010
Yes Dolores... even better - FELIZ77, JUN 26, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS