HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(26)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(26)¡Ya resuelto!

2
votes

**¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 26 - resuelto de yesero :o !


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto y la functiona del objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is and the function of the object.)


If you can, post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed, I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes peeled!<

Encontraría mi objeto misterioso afuera...<


alt text

1661 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre

10 Answers

1
vote

Are they some type of highway barrier that you fill with water for ballast?

link text

updated JUN 25, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
¡Caramba! - Yeser007, JUN 25, 2010
Si tienes razon yesero - mi OM es una barrera se seguridad! - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
Now I can go to bed!!! - Yeser007, JUN 25, 2010
sweet dreams lol... - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

It reminds me of a valve on a marine head (toilet)

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Yesero - baja el cursor.. - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
Hey Yesero ,is there anything else worth doing than messing about in the sea??? - ray76, JUN 25, 2010
Not that I am aware of!!!! - Yeser007, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

A holder for your surf angling rod.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by ray76
Hey Ray, is that all you guys think about down there-farming worms for fishing? :) - Yeser007, JUN 25, 2010
Ray - ¡baja el cursor - hay otra pista! - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Is it some type of gate valve?

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Muy bueno yesero - si es un tipo de puerta de entrar...pero ¿por lo que? (Very good - it is a type of gate valve - but for what? - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
... pero, para que? - 00e46f15, JUN 25, 2010
gracias, gracias - "pero - para que? I will make a note of that ... - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
I guess it should be ¿Para qué? - con una tilde - ¿no? - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

To test the acid level in your battery on the Sola pannel.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by ray76
Ray - Mi OM no tiene nade que very con un panel solar - pero buen intento :o - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
lo siento..."que ver" - I always type "very" lol - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Well if it is anything like the worm farm last week I'll have to wait and seesmile

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Hola Yesero - mi OM es un objeto reconocerías - estoy seguro :o - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
0
votes

A pontoon to tie your boat to.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by ray76
Oh Ray - yesero has beaten you to it - my MO was a "crash barrier" used often to section-off "roadworks"! - nonombre, JUN 25, 2010
Good on you Yesero ! that was my next guess. - ray76, JUN 25, 2010
0
votes

¡ Resuelto de yesero - bien hecho!

My mystery object was a crash barrier that can be filled with water.

The first clue was the gate valve located at the bottom of the barrier.

alt text

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by nonombre
Good one Anie , now where do I go wrong with my phoros? - ray76, JUN 25, 2010
0
votes

¡Pista numero 2!

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by nonombre
0
votes

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS