HomeQ&Ahow do you turn up sound

how do you turn up sound

0
votes

computer thing!

1508 views
updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by humble565
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUN 25, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Do you not have a little speaker icon down in the lower right corner of your screen?

Click on it and then experiment.

If it isn't that simple, you might supply a few more details. Like maybe an auxillary amp and or external speakers ... etc.

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
0
votes

delete

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by ray76
posted by ray76
0
votes

http://tinypic.com/usermedia.php?uo=zHAawG5Dm5a2+ckReMCZz4h4l5k2TGxc

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by ray76
0
votes

Simply click on the speakers icon on your desktop and turn it up !!

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS