HomeQ&Ahow can I use"hiciste" in a sentence?

how can I use"hiciste" in a sentence?

2
votes

..

2848 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by cboi13

2 Answers

2
votes

¿Qué hiciste ayer?

What did you (tú) do yesterday?

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
or as Jennifer Lopez' song says ' ¿Qué hiciste? - what you you done? - Kiwi-Girl, JUN 25, 2010
MarieCliaire, surely you mean what have you done... not, what you you done? - FELIZ77, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

¿Qué hiciste hoy?= What did you to today? (informal)

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by aztecsoul
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.