HomeQ&AA-Z World Cup Players

A-Z World Cup Players

6
votes

List Current World Cup players A-Z, by name, please include country and position. I'll start like this,

Lista De Los Jugadores Actual De La Copa Mundial 2010

Hagan una lista A-Z por nombre, por favor, incluir el país y posición del jugador. Empiezo así

Post in English and Spanish! Both the countries and the position of the player need to be translated!

A- Jozy Altidore, United States, Forward / Estados Unidos, delantero

alt text

10542 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
Which World Cup? - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
great idea joe ! - 00b6f46c, JUN 25, 2010
Current - 002262dd, JUN 25, 2010
hey, include the Spanish translations!! - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
category! - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
Thanks Heidita :) - 002262dd, JUN 25, 2010

18 Answers

4
votes

Lionel Messi, Argentinaalt text

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by margaretbl
winger, alero ? sorry my computer is being weird! - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
¿No es el más guapo, más humilde, y tiene un talento!!!! - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
Y.... tenía que ser Argentino!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - Benz, JUN 26, 2010
unos horitas todavia - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
3
votes

Gonzalo Higuaín-delantero-Argentina/forward

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by melipiru
meli! te falta la traducción al ingles! - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
Qué hermosa camiseta!!!!!!!!!!!!! - Benz, JUN 26, 2010
añadi su foto - Fidalgo, JUN 26, 2010
2
votes

K already exists.

Medhi Lacen, Algeria, Defensive midfielder/ Argelia, Centrocampista defensivo

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Glen Johnson, Defender, England | defensa, Inglaterra

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
2
votes

Kim Bo Kyung Volante - Corea del Sur

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by margaretbl
Your answer should start with "J" - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
Winger, South Korea! - margaretbl, JUN 25, 2010
argh sorry - margaretbl, JUN 25, 2010
add a picture - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
thank you for adding pic - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
2
votes

Branislav Ivanovi?, Serbia, defensa/ defender

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Gennaro Gattuso - mediocampista - Italia.

alt text

Gennaro Gattuso - midfielder - Italy.

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by waltico
posted by waltico
2
votes

Please include the Spanish translation in the text, both the countries and the position of the player!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Cesc Fabregas, - centrocampista español - Spanish midfielder.

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
This is a "M" answer. "F" - family name, not given name - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
Ok changed it - Krama, JUN 25, 2010
2
votes

Simon John Elliott, NZ, defensive midfielder / Nueve Zelanda, centrocampista defensivo

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Jermain Defoe, Inglaterra, Delantero

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

Pablo Contreras, Chile, Defender / Defensa

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by --Jen--
2
votes

Michael Bradley, the US, Midfielder / los EE UU, centrocampista alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Jesús Navas, medio campo / midfielder Spain!! España!

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
cutest guy ever!!! - 00494d19, JUN 26, 2010
Lindos ojos - melipiru, JUN 26, 2010
jajaja me recuerda a los ojos de Lampi, que no era Lampi realmente... a quién le habrá robado la foto? tenía unos ojos como estos el "fake" de Lampi :) - Benz, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

Please delete

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS