HomeQ&ASpain 2 - Chile 1 We are going to win this match!!

Spain 2 - Chile 1 We are going to win this match!!

2
votes

It is not that we are going to win...it is more like

We must win!!

5123 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by --Jen--
posted by 00494d19
wohooooooooooooooooooooooooooo - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
¡Felicitaciones a España! - Izanoni1, JUN 25, 2010

16 Answers

2
votes

Ganó España!

alt text

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by 002262dd
:):):) - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
Doh! - epicfail, JUL 16, 2010
2
votes

España, España, España

alt text

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Villa

alt text

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Yum! - LuisaGomezBartle, JUN 25, 2010
¡guapisimo! - margaretbl, JUN 25, 2010
2
votes

Villa, Villa, Villa

Marry me!!!!!

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00494d19
jejeje That's funny, Heidita! Too cute! :-) - Dee914, JUN 25, 2010
¡Eh! Voy a decir a Greg - Izanoni1, JUN 25, 2010
And Eddy, and Ray... - --Jen--, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

And you did!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by MattM
wohoooooooooooooooo - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Primero de chile gooool Viva el continente Americano Forever and ever.

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 006835bf
1
vote

I've got a question for you .....

a) Is David Villa a genius or

b) Is David Villa a genius?

Go on my son!!! Top notch goal mate!!!

grin

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by patch
bieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Well done Spain.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Thanks chiquitina - melipiru, JUN 25, 2010
:) - --Jen--, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

¡Maldición!, Yá empezamos a sufrirrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by melipiru
un buen dia de Villa y Iniesta, dos jugadores de Barca - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
Of course,Fi,¿cómo no? - melipiru, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Congrats smile

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Issabela
Thanks guapa - melipiru, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

¡Viva España! ¡Podéis hacerlo! cheese

updated JUN 25, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
podéis* - socceryo3, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

Spain played very well. Chile had some opportunities but they couldn't score.

Congratulations, Spanish people. Today is for your country

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Now Spain 2 Chile 0

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Minuto 11

Empate a 0 confused

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Pues, es que tengo amigos de los dos países!

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by socceryo3
traidooooooooooooooooooooooor - 00494d19, JUN 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS