HomeQ&AIs that all I am to you?

Is that all I am to you?

3
votes

Would you say "¿Solo eso soy para ti?" to mean "is that all I am to you"? Can you think of some other good ways to say this? All the other ways I can think of are like this ----> "Que demonios soy yo para tí" or something. Gracias.

771 views
updated JUN 24, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

4
votes

Maybe: ¿Eso es todo que soy para tí?

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by alba3
2
votes

Here's my answer.

No soy mas que ese para ti?

updated JUN 24, 2010
posted by salsero69
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.