HomeQ&A"El Sabroso"

"El Sabroso"

1
vote

what does "El Sabroso" mean?

6816 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by lad518
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUN 24, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

The tasty one.

updated JUN 24, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

The main meaning is tasty, but it can also mean pleasant, lovely or nice. I think it fits with fun and happy, chicasabrosa wink

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by swing
0
votes

Really? I thought this adjective was also used as "fun, happy". If I'm wrong there, I might have chosen a different nick than I intended...

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
0
votes

tasty

updated JUN 24, 2010
posted by helena_ma
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS