HomeQ&Ahow do you say 'waste products'?

how do you say 'waste products'?

1
vote

Massage stimulates the circulation necessary to oxygenate the cells throughout the body and facilitates nutrition and elimination of waste products

1420 views
updated JUN 24, 2010
posted by escocia9
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUN 23, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

I think it's going to be : productos de desecho

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
0
votes

Hi, Escocia, I believe that "deshechos" is used more commonly to refer to garbage sorts of waste.

In this context you are referring to bodily toxins, so something along the lines of "productos tóxicos" is what you want.

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.