HomeQ&AHow do you reply with negative answer

How do you reply with negative answer

3
votes

Es El Senor Lopez is abogado? I want to say he is not abogado.How to reply it in negative?

1558 views
updated MAY 9, 2012
posted by Pravin_101

2 Answers

1
vote

No, no es abogado.

No, el Señor Lopez no es abogado.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAY 9, 2012
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Good question. Welcome to the forum, Pravin. We hope to see you around wink

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS