HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(25) Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(25) Ya resuelto!

3
votes

¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 25!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is.)


If you can please post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled". Also my computer is mucking-up at the moment and won't allow me "full access" into Spanishdict so I can't post "comments" in the comment box, however I can still vote and post a comment by editing in individual posts :(<


Encontraría este objeto misterioso afuera..

alt text**¡


1880 views
updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by nonombre

12 Answers

2
votes

¿Quizás sea un acuario antiguo?

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
2
votes

La maquinilla de afeitar eléctrica.

An electric razor.

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by billy-jones
1
vote

Solved by Rikko.

Now Rikko once my computer regains its good "demeanour" I will official accept your answer. Well done! This has happened before and once I deleted my "cookies" it stopped mucking-up.

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
Hah! I thought it was a speck of ash I saw at the lower left corner of the first picture. What's the word ending in T before "out"? Butt? - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
Congrats Rikko, I need to start smoking outside and shaving inside. lol - billy-jones, JUN 22, 2010
It's never too late to do things the right way, mi amigo. Jejeje - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
1
vote

Is it like a strainer for a public ashtray? colador para un cenicero público?

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by Rikko
1
vote

Coffee or tea strainer.

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
1
vote

Is it a car's brake pedal?

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
0
votes

Hola Billy, no mi OM no es una máquina de afeitar :( Encontraría mi OM "afuera".

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
Annie, what if Billy shaves outside his house? Jejejeje - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
opps, I didn't see that clue. - billy-jones, JUN 22, 2010
I actually missed it too on first reading, Billy. That's why I was trying to "defend" your answer. :) - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
0
votes

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
Ah, OK. The word I was thinking of in relation to the ash. - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
0
votes

Rikko, would you do me a favour and go into my original post, click on "edit" and add into the opening question "ya resuelto" - if you can :o

Thanks...

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
Sure! Will give it a try. - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
0
votes

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
Uh oh. I see beads of water again. Reminds me of that kangaroo whistle. :) - Rikko, JUN 22, 2010
0
votes

No Rikko, no es un pedal de freno - pero buen intento :o

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
0
votes

Hola indysidnaray, pero no, mi OM no tiene nada que ver con acuarios - pero buen intento :o

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.