HomeQ&AMedical records?

Medical records?

2
votes

How to say medical records in spanish? Las preguntas contenidas en este cuestionario son confidenciales y serán parte de (medical records).

Gracias

9631 views
updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by mountaingirl123
posted by arit88
I made a couple of small corrections in your sentence; I hope you don't mind. - mountaingirl123, JUN 21, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

"historial médico" - medical records. (singular in Spanish, plural in English)

updated JUN 16, 2011
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

Thank u :D

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by arit88
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS