HomeQ&AA-Z Wedding and celebration

A-Z Wedding and celebration

10
votes

Hi everybody I am back with another A-Z game it's A-Z wedding and celebration . Write things you see in wedding , feelings ,emotions,.For example : the wedding dress , the guests , ........etc.

.

  1. game instructions : You will post the first Spanish word that starts with "A", then the next person posts a Spanish word starting with "B", then "C", and so on. Please include the English translation for each word. .

.

please click on NEWEST to see the last word.

.

Please add a pictureto your answer.

.

  1. How to post a picture: go to the picture that you would like to add than click on copy image location than go back to your answer you will see a little screen icon beside the numbered list option click on it than paste your URL link.

Have fun wink

36759 views
updated ABR 9, 2012
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
please help me i don't know a spanish word start with a that match the wedding - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
Great topic, Lovely - --Mariana--, JUN 21, 2010
thankyou marianne - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
I agree with Marianne, great topic lovely :). - --Jen--, JUN 28, 2010
gracias nametaken. - 00b6f46c, JUN 29, 2010

63 Answers

11
votes

Amor eterno --- eternal love

alt text

updated JUL 27, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
beautiful pic marianne i loved it . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
í Muy romántico í - FELIZ77, JUN 21, 2010
7
votes

Invitaciones -- invitations

alt text

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
¿ Marianne... así, cuándo me vas a enviar una invitación? ;-P Jejejeje - FELIZ77, JUN 21, 2010
6
votes

O

La Orquesta =The orchestra

alt text

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
6
votes

marcha nupcial - wedding march

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by --Jen--
posted by --Jen--
5
votes

W -- windsurf -- windsurf wedding .... la boda de windsurf

alt text

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by amykay
that's unique! jaja - Cardiff1985, JUL 27, 2010
5
votes

R - romántico - romantic

alt text

updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by luz_72
lol luz change that pic we are tlking about getting married not lovers . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
jeje...this is a honeymoon in Paris, Lovely...:) - luz_72, JUN 21, 2010
anyways am still saying change it right now luz . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
...how do you like this one, Lovely?:) - luz_72, JUN 21, 2010
lol - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
So where is this lovely picture? I'm still waiting lol - FELIZ77, JUN 21, 2010
i reached the max of the edites for this day . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
...here it is, Feliz, enjoy...:) - luz_72, JUN 21, 2010
jejejejeje i changed the pic . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
This one is lovely too, Lovely...:) - luz_72, JUN 22, 2010
5
votes

Casarse, to get married.alt text

updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by ray76
Huh??? hat is that - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
should be 'casarse' = to get married nos casamos = they got amrried - FELIZ77, JUN 21, 2010
i added a pic i hope you like it and you don't mind - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
I love it! and thank you, a wedding in Bali would be an extreme pleasure ,a beautiful country and beautiful people. - ray76, JUN 23, 2010
5
votes

licencia de matrimonio - marriage licence alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
5
votes

H - Hacienda - country house (nice place to spend the honeymoon)

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by luz_72
good one luz - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
Gracias, Lovely:) - luz_72, JUN 21, 2010
4
votes

dos:twoalt text

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
4
votes

los ojos : eyes alt text

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
4
votes

ramo de rosas - bouquet of roses

alt text

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
4
votes

S - sangria - something to drinksmile

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
í mmmmmm Me gusta mucho la sangria ! ¿ Dónde están los vasos? jejeje - FELIZ77, JUN 21, 2010
...están en la foto...¡mira!:) - luz_72, JUN 21, 2010
4
votes

J - joyas - jewelery

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
4
votes

P -- prenupcial -- prenuptial..........necessary sometimes!! :(

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.