HomeQ&AWhat does this service cost, and how long does it take for a translation?

What does this service cost, and how long does it take for a translation?

1
vote

What is the cost to translate short blocks of text, such as for a blog, and how long does it take to get back to me?

994 views
updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by realdanielshow
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. This is definitely not a translation site. - 0074b507, JUN 21, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Yes, this is not a translation site but you might want to visit freetranslation (dot) com for a free translation. They translate words and whole paragraphs, plus it's free. If you're not comfortable with the translation (I figure out some translation MIGHT be wrong because it's not really a human translation), you can also go to trustedtranslations (dot) com for professional translators. Price depends on the document but you can request for a free price quote. good luck!

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by deesmith
1
vote

Hi there

as far as I know this site doesn't charge for translation and people seem to get answers pretty quickly, usually within minutes.

But from my understanding the purpose of the site is to help with learning language, be it Spanish or English so for an ongoing service you might be better off looking for a professional translation service. smile

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.