HomeQ&AA-Z Babies

A-Z Babies

8
votes

Rules:

-Answers must have something to do with babies, such as activities, mood....

-Make sure you post a picture (when applicable)! (not mandatory but greatly appreciated.)

-answers can be in English or Spanish... Either way, it needs a translation

-Post answers in alphabetical order.

-Always check the newest post to see what letter should be posted next.


I'll start--

Adorable-Adorable

alt text

36979 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas

63 Answers

6
votes

Diablillo-little devilalt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
6
votes

bella, beautifulalt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
5
votes

F

Feo -- ugly

alt text

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Did my mother send that one in??? - ray76, JUN 21, 2010
jejejejeje muy gracioso ray . - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
ray, you're hilarious. - amykay, JUN 21, 2010
5
votes

C - Crazy (Loco)

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by paytonhansen
can someone help me? i don't know how to put the picture up... ? - paytonhansen, JUN 20, 2010
Is this the pic you were looking for? - Nicole-B, JUN 20, 2010
yeah it was... howd you do that? - paytonhansen, JUN 21, 2010
5
votes

jugar juntos - play together

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by anusza
5
votes

gemelo y gemela - twin(s)

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
Only one "l" in "gemelo." - --Mariana--, JUN 20, 2010
oops....sorry. Thank you for picking up on that. (Italian again;) ) - peregrinamaria, JUN 21, 2010
4
votes

E

Enojado - mad

alt text

updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
4
votes

bebé en el zapato alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by swing
4
votes

la Niña con la muñeca de palo - a girl with a doll made of log

Alberto Korda .

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by Issabela
4
votes

kilos

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
3
votes

X

xaurado (outdated word) - whining

alt text

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
3
votes

alt text

.

sonriente - smiling

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by Issabela
3
votes

¡Qué sueño!

I'm really sleepy!

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 004e13c4
3
votes

quintillizos - quintuplets alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
3
votes

incubadora - incubator

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.