HomeQ&ADon't worry

Don't worry

1
vote

Which is the correct way to say Don't worry in spanish?

No te preocupes or No te preocupas

4029 views
updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by 009ee30f
posted by 009ee30f

2 Answers

1
vote

No te preocupes is the tú command form, so this is correct.

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

Dandi correctly said:

No te preocupes is the tú command form, so this is correct.

However, "no te preocupes" is the negative command form.

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.