HomeQ&AHappy Father's Day/ ¡Feliz Día de Padre!

Happy Father's Day/ ¡Feliz Día de Padre!

6
votes

I just wanted to wish all the fathers a Happy Father's Day!! Have a great day! smile
alt text

17236 views
updated AGO 3, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
father loves, cares and loves you very much from experince you are very special father to your childrens - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010

11 Answers

4
votes

I would like to wish all of the great dad's out there a very happy and relaxing Father's Day.

Sometimes I think that mom's get all of the attention and glory, which is not always fair. There is nothing better than a guy who works hard to love and support his family!

Dad's Are the Best!!!!! alt text

updated AGO 3, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Aww, I'm blushing. ;) - Jason7R, JUN 20, 2010
jajajjaj sure jason - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010
4
votes

That's great, Jason....what a nice wish for all the Dads on SD.

alt text

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Love the pic!! Thanks Marianne!! :) - Jason7R, JUN 20, 2010
yeah happy fathers day - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010
4
votes

Happy Fathers Day to All you Dads.alt text

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by sanlee
4
votes
3
votes

Yeah, men are pretty cool but remember... Behind every good man is a great woman! Women are to be cherish and loved!! smile

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by Jason7R
you right - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010
Yes very true Jason women are to be cherished (not cherished) - FELIZ77, AGO 3, 2010
3
votes

Feliz día a todos los papás. grin

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

jason you are a good father

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by 00f87c22
hye locos - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010
Thank you lolaaaa. :) - Jason7R, AGO 3, 2010
your welcome - 00f87c22, AGO 3, 2010
1
vote

Lolaaaa,
I'm not sure what's not true. I am truly sorry to hear that this has happen to you. I will say that children are truly a gift from God. I have two myself and a wonderful wife who I adore. I will say that there are people on this site that are loving, caring, and ready to help as much as they can. I truly wish you the best. I see you are trying to learn English and that you had to move from your home. Again, that's tragic and I am sorry for your situation. I am a little confused about the comment, "I work and study but you do not know how I feel, sometimes I get to mourn", I never said I did. I can only hope that there are people in your life that you trust.

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

dia del padre ( ser padre es una de las experiencias mas maravillosas quetiene un ser humano en la vida)

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by 00f87c22
0
votes

hey jason, this is not true, I had a boyfriend and left me, I may be pregnant and told him but I never hear, he went with another, I have only 15 years in September is 16, sometimes I feel I have no one to no one to talk, to tell you how I feel, I have no support from my parents they threw me out of the house, I came to the united states, I work and study but you do not know how I feel, sometimes I get to mourn , I have no one to help me

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by 00f87c22
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS