HomeQ&Aoceanfront

oceanfront

0
votes

How do you translate oceanfront in spanish?

822 views
updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by yvettechica80

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. I would say frente al mar.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by MacFadden
that sounds more specific - nizhoni1, JUN 19, 2010
0
votes

coastline = la costa

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by 192flat
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS