HomeQ&AA - Z Chiles (spicy one in food)

A - Z Chiles (spicy one in food)

3
votes

Game instructions:

I will post the first Spanish word that starts with "A", then the next person posts a Spanish word starting with "B", then "C", and so on. Also, please put your word's translation in English. Pictures are welcome.

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word

I'll let you start the game

4899 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Rey_Mysterio
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Hecho, where's your "A" word to begin the game? - --Mariana--, JUN 17, 2010
I can't think of any 'A' to start it - Rey_Mysterio, JUN 17, 2010
Perhaps it's similar to A-Z frustration of Nicole Bailey with no A-word - Fidalgo, JUN 17, 2010
I'll let you guys start the game - Rey_Mysterio, JUN 17, 2010
My answer wasn't a chile! :-( - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 17, 2010

4 Answers

3
votes

alt textBija o Bixa orellana

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

Chile Rojo -- red peppers

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

ancho - ancho

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by mar959
1
vote

Estragón-Tarragonalt text

updated JUN 19, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
I don't konw any with "D" - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS