HomeQ&AFelicidades ;) ♪ Melipiru's 20K ♬

Felicidades ;) ♪ Melipiru's 20K ♬

16
votes

Muchas Felicidades

Welcome to our party !!!

.

Our wonderful friend from Tarragona is the newest member to have

20 K

She has been the owner of a new high achievement on our SpanishDict:

1732

reputation earned in a week.

alt text

7109 views
updated ABR 4, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
I love as my bouquet of flowers shining, Thanks Fi(mi niño) - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
De nada, Meli :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 17, 2010

23 Answers

4
votes

¡Felicidades amiga!

alt text

Thank you for everything smile.

updated ENE 3, 2011
posted by --Jen--
Hi Jen, Thanks you to help me.I've the book yet. - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
5
votes

Well done Meliperu

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by CooperEd
Thanks you Cooper.I'm happy - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
4
votes

Mis felicitaciones lo más sinceras, Meli. Me has ayudado tanto con el español. Congratulations, Delores smile

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Thanks Delores,I believe that you have a special skill with the spanish language - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes

Well done! Success, Achievement, Arrival -- Simple and Pretty Handmade Congratulations Card for Graduation

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by alba3
Thanks Alba,I love this site. - melipiru, JUN 18, 2010
3
votes

alt text

All Tarragona is celebrating! Congrats! We are very happy for you!

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Wow! This castle is most difficult.Thanks Billy. - melipiru, JUN 18, 2010
3
votes
updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by Rikko
Hi Rikko,Lindos mariachis.Gracias - melipiru, JUN 18, 2010
3
votes

¡Enhorabuena Melipiru! You are truly an inspiration!! smile alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Gracias Nicole,espero que seaís benevolentes con mi muchos errores.PD. Me encantan las flores!!! - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes

Congratulations on the rep and having the biggest rep gain

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by kweezy93
Thanks Kweezy - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes

alt text

¡Enhorabuena chica!

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Thank you very much,Margaret - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Both languages for a bilingual girl! - --Mariana--, JUN 17, 2010
jajajaja.Marianne, eres una buena amiga,pero tienes "mal oido conmigo",soy un desastre. - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes

Good work, Melipiru. You have done well. Congratulations.alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Thanks Sanlee.I'm very happy - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
2
votes

Congratulations Meli, I wish my Spanish achievements could be as good as your English, keep up the good work.

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Thanks Yesero,I have a lot to thak to all you. - melipiru, JUN 18, 2010
2
votes

alt text

.

Felicidades, amiga. Y buena suerte con tu aprendizaje de inglés. ¡Gracias por tu gran ayuda! Que bien que estés aquí smile

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by Issabela
Gracias Issa,creo que tú y yo nos paracemos bastante¿Será por la gran cantidad de horas que invertimos en este foro? - melipiru, JUN 18, 2010
2
votes

alt text

 

Luego de transportarse misteriosamente al Planeta Rojo, Melipiru se dedicó a la conquista y a reinar con mano firme a los habitantes de ese mundo.

Eventualmente, aburrida y en búsqueda de nuevos retos, Melipiru regresa a la tierra, e inicia la conquista de SpanishDict con métodos un tanto más sutiles...

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
¿Cómo es posible que me hayas descubierto tan rapidamente?¡Pobre de mi,yo que creía que iba de incógnito! - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
Thanks Gekko, eres un tio genial.Un beso. Muahhh - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
2
votes

¡Enhorabuena Meli! Creo que dominarás pronto el inglés cool smile

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by patch
¡Dios te oiga! jajaja;))))).Thanks Patch - melipiru, JUN 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.