HomeQ&AWhat does con esa boquita comes mean??

What does con esa boquita comes mean??

2
votes

some one wrote this to me...... and i was wondering what it meant

21247 views
updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by JAMISTEPHENS
Welcome to the forum, Jami! :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 17, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

I guess you were saying bad words. It is an expression that people use to tell you ironically that you are using the same little mouth that you have to eat and say bad words.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
Right. Such a dirty mouth,and that's what you use to eat!! - Gekkosan, JUN 18, 2010
1
vote

Literally it says - with that mouth. (or actually that little mouth) you eat

Here's a song about Esa boquita: smile Esa Boquita

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

with this little mouth you eat

boca - mouth

boquita - little mouth

comes - you eat (from the verb comer - to eat)

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
As María says, that little mouth - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 17, 2010
0
votes

boquita - little mouth

comes - you eat - verb /comer - to eat

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

it also means that you have a pretty or beautiful mouth. kiss

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Julissa82
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.