HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "mutuo"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "mutuo"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word mutuo.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

alt text

4376 views
updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

8 Answers

3
votes

sinónimo: bilateral

Mi país tiene un problema bilateral con nuestro vecino, Grecia, pero a mi me gustan las vacaciones allí.

My country has a bilateral problem with our neighbor, Greece, but I like the vacations there.

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

Tengo un arreglo recíproco con mi marido que hace mi desayuno y me lo como

I have a reciprocal arrangement with my husband that he makes my breakfast and I eat it.

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
I like that arrangement! - Lucrecia, JUN 17, 2010
1
vote

'Hoy podemos ir a la playa o las tiendas; qué quieres hacer?' Con el acuerdo compartido, la gente fue a la playa.

'Today we can go to the beach or the shops; what do you want to do?' With a shared agreement, the people went to the beach.

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by albaalbaalba
posted by albaalbaalba
1
vote

Aunque compartieron el mismo problema, cada uno buscó su solución individual.

Although they shared the same problem, each one searched for an individual solution.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

Somos desiguales tu y yo! No podemos acordarnos de nada!

We are differnet you snd I! We can't agree on anything!

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

antónimo - dividido(a)

Fueron divididos en los términos del contrato.

They were divided on the terms of the contract.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by MattM
1
vote

Antónimo = no recíproco

When feelings of love are not reciprocal, someone always gets hurt.

Cuand sentimientos de amor no son reciprocos, alguien siempre sufre daño.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

estar seguros de que tenemos sentimientos mutuos neutral con todos nuestros vecinos, a pesar de las contradicciones

????? ??????? ??? ???????? ???????? ???????? ???????????? ?? ???? ??? ?????????? ??? ?????...???? ??? ??????????

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Titania
posted by Titania
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.