HomeQ&Ahow do i say ..'' i have cd for sale?

how do i say ..'' i have cd for sale?

0
votes

i have cd for sale?

940 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by ricardovich
I have a CD / (some) CDs for sale - samdie, JUN 17, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

1.- Tengo un cd a la venta 2.- Vendo un cd

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by MaryThorn
0
votes

Tengo un cd para la venta. smile

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS