HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "el propósito"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "el propósito"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today' word el propósito.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

alt text

4148 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

3 Answers

2
votes

sinónimo: aspiración

Muchas personas no entienden mi aspiración para aprender español; es simplemente porque me gusta.

Many people do not understand my aspiration to learn Spanish; it's simply because I like it.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by luz_72
:) - 00494d19, JUN 16, 2010
Congratulations on reaching 10K!!! - Nicole-B, JUN 16, 2010
Thanks, Nicole:) - luz_72, JUN 17, 2010
2
votes

Antónimo = irreflexión

Un solo acto de una irreflexión puede causar muchas consecuencias, así que presta atentos.

A single act of inconsideration can cause many consequences, so pay attention.

updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

Antónimo = accidente

In my city it is mandatory to have auto accident insurance, and it's very expensive.

En mi cuidad es obligatorio tener seguro contra accidentes, y es muy costoso.

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:) - 00494d19, JUN 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS