HomeQ&AFidalgo, welcome to the 20K club!

Fidalgo, welcome to the 20K club!

10
votes

Our favorite bear has achieved 20K points...Please congratulate him!

alt text

5876 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Eres muy amable, Marianne. Gracias :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010

28 Answers

5
votes

Thank you so much for your good friendliness. I have learned a lot from all of you and I'm also thankful for your great helps. I'm glad to see you here on this day and I hope we can continue do more and more for our SpanishDict.

Muchas gracias a todos

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
6
votes
updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Great Izan - melipiru, JUN 16, 2010
Gracias, Ira. También estoy de acuerdo, Meli :) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
6
votes

Bien hecho amigo! Gracias por la auyda!

alt text

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by 002262dd
De nada, Joe. You are much better at Spanish and I'm also thankful for your great help :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
5
votes

Great Job Fidalgo! You are someone we can always count on for great answers, friendliness and creativity! smile

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Muchas gracias, Mrs Bailey. You are always one of the most respected people :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
5
votes

Muy bueno Fidalgo, It seems like you were just at 10K

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
"Felicidades señor", said you (when I reached 10K). It is always very kind of you. Gracias, Scott :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
5
votes

Great job, Fidalgo!

alt text

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by mar959
Gracias, Mary Ann. I have learned much from your A-Z answers :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
5
votes

Congratulations Fidalgo!

alt text

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Jeje, muy bueno. You are a super star of our phrasebook. Your flashcards with 100 words are great. Gracias, Miss Nametaken :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
5
votes

Congratulations Fidalgo. Great work. We commend you!!!alt text

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by sanlee
Sanlee, you also have a great work when having 5 consecutive Student of the Week badges. Way to go!!! And of course, muchas gracias por tu amistad ;) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
4
votes

¡¡ Miralo!!!,El niño siempre conectado.Congrats Fimi niñoalt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by melipiru
¡No para! ¡Vámonos juntos a alcanzar 30K, Meli! ;) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
4
votes

Wow! You're really moving on up. Congratulations! Climbing Bear

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by alba3
The photo is very nice. Thanks, Alba. You are a very good researcher :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
4
votes

This is one runaway bear!!

alt text

Mind the other critters on the road though! grin

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Muchas gracias, Gekko. The way to learn Spanish and English is so long. On that way, I'm glad to know such a great Spanish native speaker like you. Thanks for your good helps. And all successes in English will come true as you hope :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 17, 2010
4
votes
                 **FELICIDADES  Fidalgo porque has cumplido al 20K 

``sus respuestas siempre me enseñan nuevas cosas y animan este lugar**

updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
Eres un estudiante muy excelente y una persona muy interesante. Estoy muy feliz ahora. Muchas gracias :) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
Muchas gracias amigo el gusto es mío también - FELIZ77, JUN 16, 2010
Fidalgo ¿ estás feliz, también ? Creía que sea Feliz ?!!!!! jajjaja - FELIZ77, JUN 16, 2010
4
votes

¡Qué alegría! Siempre me disfruto de tus comentarios. Felicitaciones. wink

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Gracias, Delores Lindsey. I'm happy but I think it's what you want me to attain :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 16, 2010
3
votes

Fidalgo, you're running so fast that I can't keep up!

Congratulations upon entering the 20K club!

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by 005faa61
I wish I could be as fast as him (the bear). Your knowledge is so great that not many people can catch up. Like Gekkosan, you are another noble person I've found. Many thanks to you, Julian, and I need to learn more and more things from you :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 17, 2010
3
votes

alt text

congratulations Fidalgo ! Thank you for everything you gave us .

![alt text][2]

. I made you a cake I hope you like it .

[2]: http://www.parkplacelanes.com/Cake_Pics/Congratulations Bear.jpg

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
You're welcome, lovely lady! I'm thankful for all threads you have opened. You are really a good researcher SpanishDict needs. No problem with the 2nd link. And I'd like to see all of your special gifts :-) - Fidalgo, JUN 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.