HomeQ&Awhat is the spanish word for pillow

what is the spanish word for pillow

1
vote

i would like to know what is the spanish word for pillow

17366 views
updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by medwards

3 Answers

2
votes

Its 'la almohada'. You can use the dictionary in SpanishDict.

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Vaanz
You are nearly correct... It is infact, almohadón - FELIZ77, JUN 16, 2010
No, Feliz..."almohada" is correct. - --Mariana--, JUN 16, 2010
2
votes

Welcome to the forum. grin

Please use the dictionary, which is located at the top of this page for simple, one-word questions.

However, if you have any questions about Spanish or English after looking in the dictionary, please feel free to come back to the forum.

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

ArmuAda I'm don't think I spelled it righT sorry

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by stepharoo09
Sorry, Stepharoo...that's not correct. - --Mariana--, JUN 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.